Knitted Rugby Jersey

For teams wanting jersey built for performance, comfort and a sharp custom look.

The performance knitted rugby jersey is designed to deliver a cleaner, more professional custom apparel option for clubs, schools, businesses and events. It combines made-to-order branding flexibility with practical construction, making it easy to create a cohesive look that feels considered rather than off the shelf. Available fabric details include 100% pre-shrunk cotton 400gsm knitted rugby jersey. Whether you are outfitting a team, promoting a brand or preparing for repeat orders, this style is built to balance presentation, comfort and consistency. Typical production turnaround: Weeks.

  • Professional custom presentation that feels built for the job
  • Easy repeat ordering for teams, clubs and organisations
  • Designed for comfort and movement during active use
  • Custom graphics and colours to match your brand or team identity
  • Available in Mens, Ladies, Youth fits

Fast, flexible team ordering — add to your Team Kit, then request a quote from your local distributor.

Size & Fit
MensXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL
Length687072747678808284
Half-chest495255586163666973
Ladies6810121416182022
Length586062646668707274
Half-chest454749515355575961
Youth0-1246810121416
Length464850545861646769
Half-chest3537394143.54648.55153
  • 100% pre-shrunk cotton 400gsm knitted rugby jersey
  • 100% pre-shrunk cotton @ 400gsm Knitted Rugby Jersey
  • Custom made with 18 yarn colours in stock
  • Rubber buttons
  • Twill collar and placket

Built For Team Identity​

Full sublimation allows bold colours, graphics and sponsor integration while maintaining a clean, professional look.

Performance Fabrics

Advanced performance fabrics, selected for each garment — engineered for comfort from training through to game day.

sports wear store about img 1

Made for sport

Level-up your training and game day looks with expressive graphic that will unite your whole team.

Complete the Kit

Shorts

Socks

Hoodie

Shopping Cart
Team Kit is coming soon

We’re putting the finishing touches on Team Kit. Soon you’ll be able to collect products and quantities as you browse, then send your completed kit directly to your distributor for a quote.